WEBCERTAIN TRANSLATES LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2019
Legal registered address
BLACKTHORN HOUSE NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK POPPLETON YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO26 6QW

Company number
05213529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIDICTA TRANSLATIONS LIMITED2 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISABELLA BALLANTI

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052135290001

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW ROY ATKINS-KRUEGER / 10/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company