WEBCON UK LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
WHITE HOUSE WOLLATON STREET NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG1 5GF

Latest financial results as at 27 June 2019
Cash in bank
£559.53k
Current assets
£2.49m
Fixed assets
£200.18k
Current creditors
£844.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04706278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 3125 LIMITED23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047062780005

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

17/07/1917 July 201926/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 9501

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company