WEBER AUTOMATIC ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2011

Address

WEBER AUTOMATIC ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS LIMITED
ASTRAL HOUSE
GRANVILLE WAY
BICESTER
OXON
UK
OX26 4JT
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other tools not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03062373
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 16 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2010
Filed on:
16 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Winter
1 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COLESLAW 266 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
BUXTON COURT
3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 30 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 17 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 31 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 21 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 6 Jul 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years