WEBER-STEPHEN PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

WEBER-STEPHEN PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED
10TH FLOOR THE METRO BUILDING
1 BUTTERWICK
LONDON
W6 8DL
Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518831
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hans Herr
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jabeur Khaloua
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 18 Days ) Company Secretary
Thomas Koos
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lieven Leenders
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Francois Lepeltier
14 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Axel Reuter
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joerg Schollmeyer
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1440) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

10TH FLOOR THE METRO BUILDING
1 BUTTERWICK
LONDON
W6 8AL
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2015

GRIFFIN HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
BROUGHTON PARK BUSINESS PARK
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AN
Changed 29 Oct 2014

THE FOUR COLUMNS
BROUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AE
Changed 13 Sep 2013

WEBER HOUSE
HIGH LAITHE, GARGRAVE ROAD
BROUGHTON, SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE BD23 3AW
Changed 29 Nov 2005

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 23 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weberstephenproducts.co.uk
www.weberstephenproducts.com
www.weberstephenproducts.net
www.weberstephenproducts.productions
www.weberstephenproducts.org.uk
www.weberstephenproducts.motorcycles
www.weberstephenproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 6 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years