WEBEXPECTATIONS.COM LIMITED

Company number 03958272



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP DUKESBRIDGE HOUSE READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENGOVE LIMITED7 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1412 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2014 FROM
NASH HOUSE
DATCHET ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 7LR
View PDF
11/03/1411 March 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
04/03/144 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company