WEBFACTORY LIMITED

Address

WEBFACTORY LIMITED
THE MALTINGS
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF24 5EA
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 090 190
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05966211
VAT Number:
GB891 2031 40
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £33,364 £8,035 £5,527
Debtors: £29,402 £23,605 £25,097
Creditors due within one year: £19,714 £11,606 £23,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,052 £20,034 £7,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,929 £24,522 £11,125
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Adams
13 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jill Adams
13 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEB FACTORE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

HOUSE 1 THE MALTINGS
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF24 5EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011

1 CASPIAN POINT
CASPIAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4DQ
Changed 12 Sep 2011

57B COLCOT ROAD
BARRY
CF62 8HL
Changed 26 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webfactory.and
www.webfactore.org.uk
www.webfactory.services
www.webfactore.net
www.webfactory.active
www.webfactore.community
www.webfactore.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 24 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years