WEBMAP LTD

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2010

Address

WEBMAP LTD
4 BROAD STREET
HARLESTON
NORFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP20 9AZ
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03635607
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
12 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

TOP CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 20 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY, WORLINGTON
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 8RU
Changed 29 Sep 2008

8 EXCHANGE STREET
HARLESTON
NORFOLK IP20 9AB
Changed 16 Sep 2005

PARMENTER HOUSE
57 TOWER STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8TD
Changed 20 Apr 2004

12 SAINT JAMES ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5FH
Changed 28 Nov 2002

30A BEDFORD PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DG
Changed 13 Sep 2001

12 ST JAMES ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5FH
Changed 29 Jul 1999

8 GORDON ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 5AN
Changed 15 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webmap.active
www.webmap.community
www.webmap.consulting
www.web.map
www.webmap.org.uk
www.webmap.computer
www.webmap.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 12 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 29 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 28 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 11 Aug 2006 9
30 Nov 2004 18 Aug 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years