WEBREE.COM LTD.

Company number 02711352



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
4-5 CUMBERLAND GATE CUMBERLAND ROAD SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE PO5 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFFLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27 October 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company