WEBRO CABLES AND CONNECTORS LIMITED

Company number 01484166



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
VISION HOUSE MEADOW BROOKS BUSINESS PARK MEADOW LANE LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG10 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBRO (LONG EATON) LIMITED15 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER WEBSTERView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALYSON JAYNE HOPCROFTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company