WEBS HAPPEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

WEBS HAPPEN LIMITED
THORNFIELD
LEAMINGTON ROAD LONG ITCHINGTON
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 9PL
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301181
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2011
Filed on:
26 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Bailey
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Harvey Bailey
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HARVEY BAILEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9LJ
Changed 5 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webshappen.co.uk
www.webshappen.org.uk
www.webshappen.active
www.webshappen.hosting
www.webshappen.community
www.webshappen.and
www.webshappen.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3
31 Oct 2010 4 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 9 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 1 Apr 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 14 Jan 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years