WEBSTERS INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9b The Kennels Harewood House Estate Harewood Leeds England LS17 9LF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£453.40k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£187.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01050656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LISTER FLOORING LIMITED5 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company