WEBTEQ IT LIMITED

Address

WEBTEQ IT LIMITED
3 WADHAM AVENUE
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 4HS
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863254
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £494 £290 £73
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £494 £290 £73
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,494 £1,290 £173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,494 £1,290 £173
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Osman Ibrahim
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEBTEQ INTERNET AND COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years