WEBXPRESS LTD

Address

WEBXPRESS LTD
WRENS COURT
58 VICTORIA ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1SY
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03177263
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Brown
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wilson
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARPENDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

WEBXPRESS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 63 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2DP
Changed 15 Feb 2006

AVEBURY HOUSE
55 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3RB
Changed 2 May 2003

THIRD FLOOR
AVEBURY HOUSE
55 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM B3 3RB
Changed 5 Jan 2000

52 HIGH STREET
HENLEY IN ARDEN
WARWICKSHIRE
B95 5AN
Changed 28 Aug 1997

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DN
Changed 11 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webxpress.com
www.webxpress.active
www.webxpress.company
www.webxpress.and
www.webx.press
www.webxpress.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years