WEDDEL SWIFT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

WEDDEL SWIFT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
COLD HIGHAM
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8LR
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01327 830 888
Fax: 01327 830 868
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01825901
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 23 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brady
21 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Richard Field
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pragnesh Patel
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Ronald Randall
21 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2011
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

WEDDEL SWIFT LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

14 WEST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 9HY
Changed 27 Sep 1995

29 CLOTH FAIR
LONDON
EC1A 7JX
Changed 20 Jul 1995

14 WEST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1
Changed 6 Dec 1993

10 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1P 1AX
Changed 10 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 15 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years