WEDDING LIST SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
80-82 Glentham Road Barnes London England SW13 9JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£800.17k
Current assets
£5.22m
Fixed assets
£1.64m
Current creditors
£13.42m
Shareholders funds
£-8.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02519495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEDDING LIST SERVICES LIMITED10 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 025194950002 in full

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Change of details for The Cambium Group Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-05

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company