WEDGE LONDON LIMITED

Address

WEDGE LONDON LIMITED
UNIT 11 WORTON COURT WORTON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORTON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6ER
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00480365
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £829,305 £70,660 £390,515
Debtors: £1,713,514 £2,941,220 £2,709,375
Creditors due within one year: £2,778,045 £2,813,996 £2,890,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,499 £197,884 £209,843
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,150
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,037,181 £1,130,845 £1,143,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,037,181 £1,130,845 £1,143,306
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Turner
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Wedge
before 29 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Laura Wellesley
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEDGE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2013

Previous Addresses

WEDGE HOUSE
WHITE HART LANE
LONDON
N17 8HJ
Changed 17 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years