WEDNESDAY LONDON LIMITED

Address

WEDNESDAY LONDON LIMITED
85 STRAND
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 0DW
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04723830
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£108.69 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally-ann Bray
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
John Byrnes
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jens Grede
4 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Katie Mclean
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Robertson
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Priscilla Snowball
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Erik Torstensson
4 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SATURDAY LONDON LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2011
ERIK HARRIET JENS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2003

Previous Addresses

239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2016

BISCUIT BUILDING
10 REDCHURCH STREET
LONDON
E2 7DD
Changed 5 Jan 2016

200 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4RN
Changed 12 Mar 2004

39 HIGHBURY PLACE
LONDON
N5 1PQ
Changed 3 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wednesdaylondon.co.uk
www.wednesdaylondon.com
www.wednesday.london
www.wednesdaylondon.market
www.wednesdaylondon.agency
www.wednesdaylondon.org
www.wednesdaylondon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years