WEDNESFIELD HOME IMPROVEMENTS CENTRE LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

WEDNESFIELD HOME IMPROVEMENTS CENTRE LTD
15A ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WS9 8PT
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other non-metal mineral

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05337242
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
5 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2009
Filed on:
19 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

YALE LTD
Changed 20 May 2008

Previous Addresses

148 OXFORD STREET
BILSTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7DN
Changed 27 Apr 2009

THE UNIT, DRY LINK HOUSE
MERRILLS HALL LANE
WEDNESFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
WC11 3QW
Changed 6 Nov 2008

FLAVAL HOUSE, CALDWEEL ROAD
NUNEATON
CV11 4NB
Changed 1 Mar 2006

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 20 Oct 2005

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 16 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.co.uk
www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.com
www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.org
www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.productions
www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.org.uk
www.wednesfieldhomeimprovementscentre.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 5 Jan 2010 12
31 Jan 2008 28 Oct 2009 21
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 27 Oct 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years