WEEKEND A LA CARTE LTD

Address

WEEKEND A LA CARTE LTD
19 KINGSBURY SQUARE
WILTON
WILTSHIRE
SP2 0BA
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04976338
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £291,227 £168,708 £321,252
Debtors: £370,139 £217,507 £257,688
Creditors due within one year: £481,401 £243,663 £447,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,965 £142,552 £131,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183,479 £147,238 £136,389
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Collins
25 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Collins
25 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GO AHEAD TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

SUITE 26
BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 9EG
Changed 18 Sep 2006

6 BURY HILL FARM
UPPER CLATFORD
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7PS
Changed 12 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years