WEEKENDS OFF LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 18 Jan 2010)

Address

WEEKENDS OFF LIMITED
27 OLD TATHAM
HOLME ON SPALDING MOOR
YORK
YO43 4BN
Classification:

Rent agricultural machinery & equipment

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Jan 2010)
Company Registration No.:
04412252
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

BSLH LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Jul 2008 3
30 Apr 2007 29 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 17 Jul 2006 3
30 Apr 2005 14 Sep 2005 5
30 Apr 2004 18 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years