WEENER PLASTICS NORWICH LTD.



Legal registered address
Stanford Tuck Road North Walsham Norfolk NR28 0TY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£393.81k
Current assets
£4.18m
Current creditors
£5.04m
Shareholders funds
£14.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00964668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWICH INJECTION MOULDERS LIMITED26 October 1999
BERRY PLASTICS U.K. LIMITED1 June 2007
PLASTICUM NORWICH LTD.15 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Paul Mcgurk as a director on 2021-08-16

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Paul Mcgurk as a secretary on 2021-08-16

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher Wyndham Horton as a director on 2021-08-16

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher Wyndham Horton as a secretary on 2021-08-16

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEENER PLASTICS NORWICH LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company