WEG (UK) LTD



Last updated 25 February 2020
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE POINT BROAD GROUND ROAD REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 8YP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£284.15k
Current assets
£15.83m
Current creditors
£11.56m
Shareholders funds
£6.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03283255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEG ELECTRIC MOTORS (UK) LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1821 June 201805/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 6245321

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company