WEIDMULLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Klippon House Centurion Court Office Park Meridian East, Meridian Business Park Leicester,Le19 1tp LE19 1TP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.66k
Current assets
£21.58k
Fixed assets
£174
Current creditors
£3.52k
Shareholders funds
£11.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00641676
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLIPPON ELECTRICALS LIMITED1 January 1991
WEIDMULLER LIMITED13 July 1998
WEIDMULLER UK GROUP LIMITED8 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/10/183 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VOLKER BIBELHAUSEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEIDMULLER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company