WEIGHTRON BILANCIAI LIMITED

Address

WEIGHTRON BILANCIAI LIMITED
TITAN WORKS
BROOMBANK ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S41 9QJ
Phone: 0800 980 1515
Phone: 0800 019 7719
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02154099
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£684,146.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Catt
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Clark
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Suzanne Ducker
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Emlyn Roberts
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roberto Vezzelli
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

WEIGHTRON UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

TITAN WORKS
BROOMBANK ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9QJ
Changed 22 Jun 2016

WEIGHTRON HOUSE
BRIMINGTON ROAD NORTH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBY S41 9AN
Changed 28 Apr 1998

40 ASHGATE AVENUE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
Changed 21 Jul 1992

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 24 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £23,394.15

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weightronbilanciai.co.uk
www.weightron.org
www.weightronbilanciai.org.uk
www.weightron.org.uk
www.weightronbilanciai.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years