WEIR & CARMICHAEL LIMITED

Address

WEIR & CARMICHAEL LIMITED
100-130 ST. JOHN'S ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L20 8BH
Phone: 0151 934 1250
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00551299
VAT Number:
GB163 6286 52
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jul
Capital:
£437.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ellioth
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Murray
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julia Pemberton
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barrie Williams
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barrie Williams
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1984

Previous Company Names

WEIR AND CARMICHAEL (1955) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

70 PALL MALL
LIVERPOOL
L3 7DB
Changed 28 Jun 2010

80 PALL MALL
LIVERPOOL
L3 7DB
Changed 23 Sep 1998

C/O KEMP AND BEGGS
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
310 COTTON EXCHANGE BUILDING
OLD HALL STREET LIVERPOOL
Changed 28 Feb 1993

C/O KEMP BEGES
12 RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL
L3 9DG
Changed 3 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
97 £4,653,986.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weircarmichael.co.uk
www.weirncarmichael.co.uk
www.weircarmichael.com
www.weirncarmichael.com
www.weircarmichael.productions
www.weirandcarmichael.org.uk
www.weircarmichael.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 22 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 17 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 20 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years