WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED
HALIFAX ROAD
TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
OL14 5RT
Phone: 01706 815 350
Phone: 01706 814 251
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for mining

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00076959
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1903 (114 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,600,000.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Caldwell
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Gillian Kyle
16 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Johannes Van Leeuwen
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cornelis Zaalberg
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEIR WARMAN LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2006
WARMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2016 12 Dec 2016 11
2 Jan 2015 14 Sep 2015 8
3 Jan 2014 15 Jul 2014 6
28 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
30 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years