WELAPTEGA MARINE UK LIMITED

Address

WELAPTEGA MARINE UK LIMITED
UNIT 7 BOURTREE COMPLEX
MINTO DRIVE ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3LW
Phone: 020 3367 1900
Phone: 020 3367 1901
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC314132
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Hall
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK CANADA
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

LAKELY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 BOURTREE COMPLEX
MINTO DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3LW
Changed 12 Jan 2010

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 26 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years