WELCARE COMMUNITY PROJECTS

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

WELCARE COMMUNITY PROJECTS
3 FIELD COURT
GRAYS INN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1R 5EF
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03280394
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Conway
19 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Cosin
9 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rosalie Daniel
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Yetunde Otesanya
4 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Roberta Tish
16 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Grizelda Tyler
19 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Caroline Willbourne
6 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRENT WELCARE
Changed 22 May 1997

Previous Addresses

292-294 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2DB
Changed 15 Nov 2011

145 HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN
LONDON
NW10 2QS
Changed 14 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.welcarecommunityprojects.co.uk
www.welcarecommunityprojects.com
www.welcarecommunityprojects.services
www.welcarecommunityprojects.and
www.welcarecommunityprojects.org
www.welcarecommunityprojects.company
www.welcarecommunityprojects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 26 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 1 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 11 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 18 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years