WELCH & PHILLIPS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

WELCH & PHILLIPS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
MINTON HOUSE 17 NEW STREET
WEM
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY4 5AE
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08441885
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£42,857.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,293 £84,209 £33,231
Debtors: £223,234 £177,972 £121,236
Creditors due within one year: £203,901 £181,484 £187,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,906 £91,387 £31,225
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £91,221 £4,025
Total Assets less Liabilities: £228,127 £135,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £86,272 £228,127 £135,664
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Pincher
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SECURITY TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

HAPI BUILD LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2 REDWING CLOSE
APLEY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 6FX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 9 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years