WELCOM SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Exchange Station Parade Harrogate North Yorkshire HG1 1TS

Company number
01382422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISEDATA LIMITED31 December 1978
DIGITAL DYNAMICS PLC11 December 1997
WELCOM SOFTWARE PLC31 March 2005
WELCOM SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company