WELCOME BREAK GROUP LIMITED

Address

WELCOME BREAK GROUP LIMITED
2 VANTAGE COURT
TICKFORD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 9EZ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 299 700
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Hotels and similar accommodation

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03147949
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£44,740,675.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 253 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Grandin
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Artur Kawonczyk
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Kyte
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roderick Mckie
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter O'flaherty
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 29 Days ) Director
Lisa Parsons
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wright
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

WELCOME BREAK LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

GRAFTON COURT SNOWDON DRIVE
WINTERHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 1AJ
Changed 29 Jun 2000

2 VANTAGE COURT
TICKFORD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 9EZ
Changed 9 Dec 1998

UNIT C VANTAGE COURT
TICKFORD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Changed 12 May 1997

48 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1Y 6DH
Changed 11 Apr 1997

166 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6TT
Changed 25 Mar 1997

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 24 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.welcomebreak.group
www.welcomebreakgroup.cafe
www.welcomebreakgroup.org
www.welcomebreakgroup.hoteles
www.welcomebreakgroup.services
www.welcomebreakgroup.sale
www.welcomebreakgroup.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jan 2016 15 Sep 2016 8
27 Jan 2015 13 Oct 2015 9
28 Jan 2014 6 Oct 2014 9
29 Jan 2013 3 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 2 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
253 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years