WELCOME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00133540



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
WELCOME FINANCE MERE WAY, RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK RUDDINGTON NOTTINGHAM NG11 6NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELEPLAN RENTALS LIMITED23 December 2002
PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CURREXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company