WELCOME TELECOM LTD

Company number 03676479



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
SALMON SPRINGS TRADING ESTATE CHELTENHAM ROAD STROUD GLOS GL6 6NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELCOME UTILITIES LIMITED9 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£23.10k
Current assets
£71.85k
Current creditors
£194.22k
Shareholders funds
£364.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company