WELCOME UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

WELCOME UK LIMITED
KPMG LLP
SALTIRE COURT
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 667 8921
Phone: 0131 667 2303
Phone: 020 7388 9772
Phone: 020 7391 8515
Phone: 020 7391 8510
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC182470
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £56,872 £25,180 £4,071
Debtors: £120,818 £57,127 £45,553
Creditors due within one year: £369,126 £290,342 £152,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£191,436 -£208,035 -£102,989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£182,055 -£195,199 -£85,654
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jun 2015

WELCOME UK LIMITED Company Number: SC182470 Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG Principal Trading Address: 12A Beaverhall Road, Edinburgh, EH7 4JE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 that I, Blair Carnegie Nimmo, of KPMG LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG, (IP No. 8208) was appointed Liquidator of Welcome UK Ltd by resolution of the first meeting of creditors on 19 May 2015. A Liquidation Committee was not established. All Creditors who have not already done so should lodge their statement of claim with me. FINAL MEETINGS Any person who requires further information should contact Kirsty Marshall on Tel: 0131 527 6658. Blair Carnegie Nimmo, Liquidator 19 May 2015

4 Mar 2015

WELCOME UK LIMITED Company Number: SC182470 Notice is hereby given that in a Petition presented by Oxana Rogovets residing at 6/1 Hermits Croft, Edinburgh EH8 9RF and Irena Ilnitska residing at 2 Guinevere Gardens, Cheshunt, Herts EN8 8EJ on 21 January 2015 craving the Court inter alia to order that Welcome UK Limited having its registered office at 12A Beaverhall Road, Edinburgh EH7 4JE be wound up by the Court and to appoint a Provisional Liquidator of the said Company, by the Sheriff at Edinburgh by Interlocutor dated 22 January 2015 ordered all parties intending to appear in the petition to lodge answers with the Sheriff Clerk at Edinburgh within eight days after intimation, service and advertisement and meantime appointed Blair Carnegie Nimmo, Insolvency Practitioner of KPMG LLP (UK), Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh EH1 2EG as Provisional Liquidator of the said Company until an Interim Liquidator of the said Company is appointed or the said Petition is dismissed. Amber Le Main Harper Macleod LLP The Ca’d’oro 45 Gordon Street Glasgow G1 3PE Solicitor for Petitioner

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irena Ilnitska
21 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Oxana Rogovets
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

RUSSIA TRAVEL (UK) LTD.
Changed 21 Dec 2005
GM EASTERN MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

103 ST LEONARDS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH8 9QY
Changed 4 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 10 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 26 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 22 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 27 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 5 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years