WELDING EQUIPMENT AND CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 18, Treeton Enterprise Centre Rother Crescent Treeton Rotherham South Yorkshire United Kingdom S60 5QY

Company number
03008799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARLART LIMITED10 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 69 Tyler Street Sheffield S9 1DH to Unit 18, Treeton Enterprise Centre Rother Crescent Treeton Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 5QY on 2021-10-07

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company