WELDING TOOL SUPPLIES & HIRE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

WELDING TOOL SUPPLIES & HIRE LIMITED
COUNTING HOUSE
1 NUFFIELD ROAD ST IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 3LX
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03009762
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 31 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glyn Popeley
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Glyn Popeley
28 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

GOINGPOWER LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

THE TRAPEZIUM
186A VICTORIA ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 3LF
Changed 8 Dec 1995

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 22 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weldingtoolsupplieshire.co.uk
www.weldingtoolsuppliesnhire.co.uk
www.weldingtoolsuppliesandhire.co.uk
www.wtsnh.co.uk
www.weldingtoolsupplieshire.com
www.wtsnh.com
www.weldingtoolsuppliesandhire.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 9 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 4 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years