WELDMET LIMITED

Company number 01724649



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7, COPSE FARM MOORHURST LANE HOLMWOOD DORKING SURREY ENGLAND RH5 4LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
19 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELDMET WELDING ALLOYS LIMITED14 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£25.57k
Current assets
£480.78k
Fixed assets
£21.10k
Current creditors
£386.70k
Shareholders funds
£89.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company