WELFARE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

WELFARE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
142 LUNDY ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST3 2EF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07962424
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Togy George
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEORGE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.welfarefinancialsolutions.co.uk
www.welfarefinancialsolutions.com
www.welfarefinancialsolutions.org
www.welfarefinancialsolutions.net
www.welfarefinancialsolutions.org.uk
www.welfarefinancialsolutions.company
www.welfarefinancial.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 21 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years