WELFORD PLACE LIMITED

Address

WELFORD PLACE LIMITED
132 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1UR
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02126696
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Barton
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Humfrey
3 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Humfrey
29 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roland Jupp
28 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jean-luc Laloe
5 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Murray
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Robbins
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELFORD PLACE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O NIGHTINGALE CHANCELLORS
132 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1UR
Changed 19 Sep 2007

158-160 ARTHUR ROAD
LONDON
SW19 8AQ
Changed 22 Mar 2007

14 WELFORD PLACE
LONDON
SW19 5AJ
Changed 9 Dec 2004

30 WELFORD PLACE
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW1X 7HH
Changed 26 Sep 2002

28 WELFORD PLACE
CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
SW19 5AJ
Changed 4 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.welfordplace.com
www.welfordplace.services
www.welfordplace.property
www.welfordplace.properties
www.welfordplace.and
www.welfordplace.org.uk
www.welfordplace.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code