WELL COOL ICE CREAM LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

WELL COOL ICE CREAM LIMITED
CROMWELL HOUSE
FITZALAN PLACE
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF24 0ED
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02734667
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 5 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Payne
6 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE AND CROSS GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1997
MR A.C.THAYER
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

LOSELEY DAIRY ICE CREAM LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003
THAYERS NEW ENGLAND ICE CREAM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2002
THE PREMIUM ICE CREAM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM
4TH FLOOR CROMWELL HOUSE
1-3 FITZALAN PLACE
CARDIFF
CF24 0ED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

FITZALAN HOUSE
FITZALAN RD
CARDIFF
CF2 1XZ
Changed 17 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2008 23
31 Dec 2005 24 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 24 May 2007 29

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years