WELL WELL WELL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor Royal Liver Building Pier Head Liverpool Merseyside L3 1NX

Company number
02502960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDEN VALLEY MINERAL WATER COMPANY LIMITED22 August 1990
THE EDEN VALLEY MINERAL WATER COMPANY LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Tatsuo Okura as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Tatsuo Okura as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Kazuhito Suematsu as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Kazuhito Suematsu as a secretary on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company