WELLAND PROPERTY BEDFORD LIMITED

Company number 00598328



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
1020 ESKDALE ROAD WINNERSH WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG41 5TS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. WATSON LIMITED24 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/09/171 September 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
01/09/171 September 2017AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company