WELLAND SUPPLIES LTD.

Address

WELLAND SUPPLIES LTD.
BLENHEIM WAY NORTHFIELDS IND ESTATE
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE6 8LD
Phone: 01778 346 916
Phone: 01778 380 371
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737823
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,130 £46,915 £4,842
Debtors: £308,421 £367,549 £381,847
Creditors due within one year: £511,370 £597,871 £595,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,695 £1,892 -£1,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,727 £14,006 £13,401
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,727 £14,006 £13,401
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maskat Limited
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Middleton
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2010
LIQUIDITY LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

WEIGHTCO 2008 (12) LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

BLENHEIM WAY NORTHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE6 8LD
Changed 18 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM
WEIGHTMANS LLP
INDIA BUILDINGS WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 0GA
Changed 16 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years