WELLCOM LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Berry Place London England EC1V 0JD

Company number
00979521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEENE ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED 24 March 1993
KEENE REPRO LIMITED28 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW STUART LUMSDEN / 16/10/2018

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW STUART LUMSDEN / 16/10/2018

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company