WELLERS IMPACT CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Leadenhall Street London England EC3A 2AD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£40.91k
Current assets
£50.77k
Current creditors
£49.37k
Shareholders funds
£3.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10484085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 November 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W & P NEWCO (460) LIMITED6 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-21

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WELLERS IMPACT CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company