WELLFIELD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

Company number 02021712



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 WELLFIELD BUSINESS PARK WELLFIELD ROAD ASHTON PRESTON LANCASHIRE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.S.M. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED25 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / M PAUL ANDREW HARWOOD / 04/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£121.91k
Current assets
£158.16k
Current creditors
£189.47k
Shareholders funds
£768.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company