WELLHEAD ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 D Wellheads Crescent Dyce Industrial Park Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 7GA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£2.44m
Current creditors
£839.51k
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC123707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2023

Next statement due by 25 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JADDITO LIMITED22 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/248 April 2024 NewAuditor's resignation

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-11 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/09/2222 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company