WELLINGTON MEDIA LIMITED

Address

WELLINGTON MEDIA LIMITED
49 RANNOCH ROAD
LONDON
W6 9SS
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04473435
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £5,819 £6,377 £3,350
Debtors: £15,318 £25,056 £21,838
Creditors due within one year: £15,829 £18,330 £23,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,308 £13,103 £1,970
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,663 £13,103 £2,174
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,663 £13,103 £2,174
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Wilkes
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABLEWOOD LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

14 ZENOBIA MANSIONS
QUEENS CLUB GARDENS
LONDON
W14 9TD
Changed 31 Jul 2007

5-6 CARLOS PLACE
LONDON
W1K 3AT
Changed 13 Nov 2002

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 17 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellingtonmedia.co.uk
www.wellingtonmedia.management
www.wellingtonmedia.accountant
www.wellingtonmedia.and
www.wellingtonmedia.financial
www.wellington.media
www.wellingtonmedia.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 15 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code