WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2019
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON W1G 0AH

Company number
05380330
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNVIEW ENGINEERING LIMITED14 September 2005
KP WELLMAN LTD21 October 2008
EX KPW LIMITED3 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1821 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/08/1617 August 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/08/2016

View Document

10/08/1610 August 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/08/161 August 2016NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company