WELLMAN THERMAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02535201



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1A, GRIFFIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PENNCRICKET LANE ROWLEY REGIS WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B65 0SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.P. BURNERS (CIB) LIMITED15 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM NEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWFIELD ROAD OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS B69 3ET ENGLANDView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LORENZO MARIA MICAGLIOView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£10
Current creditors
£10
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company